Logo

Schedule

Electric Marathon 2019 Rally, Andrei Nagel Cup

 

10 countries
Monaco > France > Italy > San Marino > Croatia > Hungary > Slovakia > Poland > Belarus > Russia

 

29 cities
Monte Carlo > Menton > Genova > Bologna > San Marino > Rimini > Ancona > Split > Smiljan > Zagreb > Nagykanizsa > Zalaegerszeg > Gödöllő > Miskolc > Кosice > Rzheshov > Lublin > Terespol > Brest > Mir > Minsk > Gomel > Vesselovka > Brjansk > Kaluga > Moscow > Tver > Novgorod > St. Petersburg

 

4700 km
Monte Carlo > Moscow > St.Petersburg

  • 1

    Day 1, Monday, 27 May

    16:00 Monte Carlo, Monaco – Genova, Italy 185km
    Finish: Porto Antico di Genova, Calata Gadda square (in front of Skywheel)

    Porto Antico di Genova, Calata Gadda square – portoantico.it

  • 2

    Day 1, Monday, 27 May

    20:00 Genova, Italy – Bologna, Italy 300km
    Finish: B&B Hotel Bologna

    B&B Hotel Bologna
    Via Marino Serenari, 13 40013 Castel Maggiore

  • 3

    Day 2, Tuesday, 28 May

    12:00 Bologna, Italy – San Marino 130km
    Finish: National Stadium, via Rancaglia 30

    15:00 Award ceremony, Piazza della Liberta

  • 4

    Day 2, Tuesday, 28 May

    16:00 San Marino – Rimini 30km
    Finish: in front of Rimini International Airport, via Flaminia, 409

    Accomodation: Villa Rosa – riminiairport.com

  • 5

    Day 3, Wednesday, 29 May

    12:00 Award ceremony, Parco Federico Fellini – grandhotelrimini.com

    16:00 Rimini, Italy – Ancona, Italy 105km
    Finish: square in front of Ancona ferries terminal

  • 6

    Day 4, Thursday, 30 May

    7:30 Arrival to Split, Board control

    10:00 Split-Zadar – Smiljan, Croatia 250km
    Finish: Nikola Tesla Memorial Center – nikolatesla.hr
    Award Ceremony

  • 7

    Day 4, Thursday, 30 May

    14:00 Smiljan, Croatia – Zagreb, Croatia 205km
    Award ceremony

  • 8

    Day 4, Thursday, 30 May

    17:00 Zagreb, Croatia – Nagykanizsa, Hungary 140km, Board control
    Finish: König Hotel

    König Hotel – konighotel.hu

  • 9

    Day 5, Friday, 31 May

    08:30- 09:30 EVENT: Erzsébet Square, Erzsébet tér, Nagykanizsa 8800, Hungary

    09:30 Nagykanizsa, Hungary – Zalaegerszeg, Hungary 60 km
    Finish: Autoipari Probapalya Zala Kft. Zalaegererszeg, 8900
    10:30 – 11:30 EVENT: on Zala Zone

    Zala Zone is the European biggest automotive industry test track designed for the testing of both conventional and autonomous cars

  • 10

    Day 5, Friday, 31 May

    11:30 Zalaegerszeg, Hungary – Gödöllő, Hungary 250km
    15:00 Finish. House of Arts in Gödöllő 2100 Gödöllő, Szabadság út 6

    15:00 – 17:00 EVENT: House of Arts

  • 11

    Day 5, Friday, 31 May

    17:00 Gödöllő, Hungary – Miskolc, Hungary 160 km
    Finish: City Hall square, Városház tér 8

    19:00- 22:00 EVENT

  • 12

    Day 5, Friday, 31 May

    22:00 Miskolc, Hungary – Кosice, Slovakia 85km
    Finish: Hotel Kosice, Moldavska cesta 51

    Accommodation: Hotell Kosice – kosicehotel.sk

  • 13

    Day 6, Saturday, 1 June

    10:00-11:00 EVENT: Hlavna ulica (Main Street)

    11:00 Kosice, Slovakia –  Rzeszow, Poland 200km
    14:00 finish: Hala Podpromie 35-045, Podpromie 10 Rzeszów, Poland

    14:00-17:00 EVENT: Hala Podpromie 35-045, Podpromie 10

  • 14

    Day 6, Saturday, 1 June

    17:00 Rzeszow, Poland – Lublin, Poland 181 km
    Finish: Hotel Mercure, Aleje Racławickie 12, 20-037 Lublin

    Accommodation: Hotel Mercure Lublin Centrum

  • 15

    Day 7, Sunday, 2 June

    09:00 Lublin, Poland – Terespol, Poland 150km
    Start: Hotel Mercure

    12:00-13:00 EVENT

  • 16

    Day 7, Sunday, 2 June

    13:00 Poland, Poland – Belarus, Border crossing
    ESCORTED

  • 17

    Day 7, Sunday, 2 June

    15:00 – 16:00 EVENT: Brest Fortress (ул. Героев обороны Брестской крепости 60)

    16:00 Brest, Belarus – Mir; Belarus 260km

  • 18

    Day 7, Sunday, 2 June

    20:00 Mir, Belarus – Minsk, Belarus 100km
    Finish: Victoria Olimp Hotel Minsk, Prospekte Pobeditelei 103

    Accommodation: Victoria Olimp Hotel Minsk
    olimphotel.by

  • 19

    Day 8, Monday, 3 June

    EVENT: 09:00 – 10:00 Award ceremony in front of the National Olympic Committee of Belarus;
    R&D Center “The Republican Proving Ground for Mobile Machines Testing” Auto Slalom challenge

    13:00 Minsk, Belarus – Gomel, Belarus 221km

  • 20

    Day 8, Monday, 3 June

    19:00 Gomel, Belarus – Vesselovka, Belarus/Russia 100km, Border crossing
    ESCORTED

  • 21

    Day 8, Monday, 3 June

    21:00 Veselovka, Belarus – Brjansk, Russia 251km
    Finish: Vladimir Plaza Hotel Brjansk

    Vladimir Plaza Hotel Brjansk
    https://vladimirplaza.ru/

  • 22

    Day 9, Tuesday, 4 June

    10:00-11:00 EVENT
    11:00 Brjansk, Russia – Kaluga, Russia 227 km

    14:30 – 16:30 EVENT

  • 23

    Day 9, Tuesday, 4 June

    16:30 Kaluga, Russia – Skolkovo (Moscow), Russia 180km

    19:30-22:00 EVENT: Skolkovo Technopark – sk.ru/technopark/

    Accommodation: Pamir – Tyan-Shan Hotel amir-tyan-shan-hotel.moscow-hotels.org/en/

  • 24

    Day 10, Wednesday, 5 June

    EVENT 09:00-12:00 Skolkovo Technopark http://sk.ru/technopark/

    12:00 Skolkovo (Moscow), Russia – Tver, Russia 200km
    EVENT: 15:00-18:00*

    *Exact locations will be confirmed until May 31th

  • 25

    Day 10, Wednesday, 5 June

    18:00 Tver, Russia – Novgorod, Russia 360km
    Finish: Park Inn by Radisson, Studencheskaya Ulitsa, 2a

    Accommodation: Park Inn by Radisson Veliky Novgorod
    parkinn.com/hotel-velikynovgorod

  • 26

    Day 11, Thursday, 6 June

    08:00 Veliky Novgorod, Russia – Sankt Petersburg, Russia 200km

    Finish is in Pulkovskoye Shosse, 60, Sankt-Peterburg

  • 27

    Day 11, Thursday, 6 June

    12:00 Sankt Petersburg, Russia – EXPOFORUM Convention and Exhibition Centre 25km (ESCORTED)

    Electric Marathon “Andrei Nagel Cup 2019 Award Ceremony event in the framework of official SPIEF program

    Accommodation: Parklane Resort&SPA

ELMA Rally